• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

Diseqc 8*1 setting with dreambox 800 HD

Gssran

Contributor
Joined
4 Feb 2012
Messages
20,070
Reaction score
40,796
So you buy a dream box now, congrats.
 

PUNJABIVEER

Registered
Joined
20 Oct 2011
Messages
317
Reaction score
205
Yes dear i bought it. Actually few days back iinstalled tatasky hd, very soon i got irritated due to lots of unusual conditions of these dth companies.. So i finalised to go for
my new set up
 

Gssran

Contributor
Joined
4 Feb 2012
Messages
20,070
Reaction score
40,796
Why you irritated with DTH providers, any reasons.
 

ASIF JAVAID

Registered
Joined
19 Aug 2011
Messages
473
Reaction score
724
dear punjabiveer how many dishes you want to install in this diseqc switch

another thing please tell me the the dish detail

1. which dish

2. second dish

3. third dish

4. fourth dish

5. fifth dish

6. sixth dish

etc etc


i can help you

i am using 8x1 switch with my dreambox so please tell me

thanks
 

PUNJABIVEER

Registered
Joined
20 Oct 2011
Messages
317
Reaction score
205
ABS1. Insat 2e, intelsat 7/10, asiasat 3s, asiasat 5. Hot bird 9:) thanks dear
 

ASIF JAVAID

Registered
Joined
19 Aug 2011
Messages
473
Reaction score
724
dear friend

here are the screenshot

if ku band then universal and if c band then put the cband

and others a b c d adjust as per your setting, screenshots are for your help



















thanks
 

PUNJABIVEER

Registered
Joined
20 Oct 2011
Messages
317
Reaction score
205
Thanks for yours prompt feedbak.. I will try right now. Then what about skins and what is required for changing skins.. What should be kept in mind while changing skins.
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
V Good News My New MPEG4 HD STB and Dual-Dish Setup with DiSEqC (G-SAT15 and ABS2) Satellite Dish Setup 16
Sangram Rathore DTH Updates diseqc switch 2x1 DD Free Dish 9
J Seeking Help colorado diseqc STB & Satellite TV Equipments 0
MEEPRASAD How to use single SettopBox with 2 KU band dishes without using diseqc? General DTH News & Discussions 3
N How to split signals from a Monoblock LNB which has a built in diseqc switch ? C Band & KU Band Reception 2
N How to use a diseqc switch with 2 Monoblock LNBs STB & Satellite TV Equipments 7
S 3 LNBs with a diseqc switch for DISH TV Dish TV 3
Bapun Raz For Sale: Brand New Gecen 8x1 DiSEqC Switch Buy/Sell DTH & Sat Equipments 2
M.J.Sadiq Bought 2 Gecen 4x1 DiSeqC 2.0 switches STB & Satellite TV Equipments 11
M.J.Sadiq Bought 10x1 Diseqc 1.1 switch Satellite Dish Setup 7
Bapun Raz My Solid 4 in 1 DiSEqC Switch STB & Satellite TV Equipments 9
Mudasir 4K My new Diseqc switch 8x1 Satellite Dish Setup 11
M.J.Sadiq Connecting two different LNBs Using DiSeqC+Splitter STB & Satellite TV Equipments 11
akswap Dish TV HD MonoBlock LNB DisEqC 1.1 (Working) Dish TV HD 5
Feku Please suggest a good quality 4x1 diseqc switch STB & Satellite TV Equipments 2
nabarang hd box with auto diseqc mode Buy/Sell DTH & Sat Equipments 0
M.J.Sadiq My new DiSEqC 1.1 switch.. Satellite Dish Setup 4
M.J.Sadiq [Tips] - How to connect monoblock LNB to a DiSEqC switch? STB & Satellite TV Equipments 38
nabarang hd box with auto diseqc mode Buy/Sell DTH & Sat Equipments 1
Feku Diseqc switch not working properly Satellite Dish Setup 1
N Connecting two receiver using DiSEqC DTH Support & Comparisons 3
freedishlover My 8X1 DiSeQC switch STB & Satellite TV Equipments 4
C Would Diseqc switch work this way? STB & Satellite TV Equipments 5
R diseqc switch Satellite Dish Setup 1
Aman (Shimla) MY NEW C & KU LNB AND DISEQC SWITCHES. STB & Satellite TV Equipments 6

Similar threads

Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock