• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

DDF Exclusive GSat-24 New Transponders Added On NIT

Vadirocks

Industry Insider
Contributor
Joined
21 Mar 2012
Messages
8,677
Solutions
6
Reaction score
19,820
Guys,

Found This New TPs When I Was Doing NIT Scan On Tata Play,

We All Knew It Has 24 Tps 12 Of Them Will Replace GSat 10 Vertical TPs, Remaining 12 Might Below Mentioned TPs.

I Believe This Could Be The GSat 24 New H Tps

l66hpOt.jpg
 

Sandy b

Registered
Joined
7 May 2022
Messages
121
Reaction score
76
Guys,

Found This New TPs When I Was Doing NIT Scan On Tata Play,

We All Knew It Has 24 Tps 12 Of Them Will Replace GSat 10 Vertical TPs, Remaining 12 Might Below Mentioned TPs.

I Believe This Could Be The GSat 24 New H Tps

l66hpOt.jpg
Check your source bro
 

Ajith 100

Registered
Joined
1 Jan 2018
Messages
791
Reaction score
1,428
Guys,

Found This New TPs When I Was Doing NIT Scan On Tata Play,

We All Knew It Has 24 Tps 12 Of Them Will Replace GSat 10 Vertical TPs, Remaining 12 Might Below Mentioned TPs.

I Believe This Could Be The GSat 24 New H Tps

l66hpOt.jpg
@Vadirocks bro, I also believe This 12 TP's are from GSAT 24,I think Soon Tata Play going to Activate GSAT 24 & Stop Compressing Channels & may be Starting New Channel Addition of SD & HD Channels from this December onwards, We want bulk Channel addition!!!
 

sudheep

Contributor
Joined
1 May 2014
Messages
1,743
Solutions
1
Reaction score
939
Guys,

Found This New TPs When I Was Doing NIT Scan On Tata Play,

We All Knew It Has 24 Tps 12 Of Them Will Replace GSat 10 Vertical TPs, Remaining 12 Might Below Mentioned TPs.

I Believe This Could Be The GSat 24 New H Tps

l66hpOt.jpg
Bro now are you getting 36 tps while scanning?
 

Vadirocks

Industry Insider
Contributor
Joined
21 Mar 2012
Messages
8,677
Solutions
6
Reaction score
19,820
Bro now are you getting 36 tps while scanning?

I'm Scanning On FTA Box

Took Video Recording Of Available Tps On NIT Scan, Because Box Won't Save TPs Unless There's Signal Available On Those TPs,

These Transponders Doesn't Have Signal But Available On NIT Scan

 

sudheep

Contributor
Joined
1 May 2014
Messages
1,743
Solutions
1
Reaction score
939
I'm Scanning On FTA Box

Took Video Recording Of Available Tps On NIT Scan, Because Box Won't Save TPs Unless There's Signal Available On Those TPs,
May be it started testing from the NSIL end.Tataplay testing yet to commence

These Transponders Doesn't Have Signal But Available On NIT Scan
May be testing from NSIL end
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock