• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Log in or Register yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

How to update the software of tata sky+ transfer hd manually? (1 Viewer)

Kushagra1622001

Registered
Joined
26 Jul 2016
Messages
28
Reaction score
24
Friends I have tried the last method which is still on the website but I don't have the normal tata sky remote and the second method is not working I have tried more than 20 times.
Please..... Help me! To upgrade the software of tata sky+ transfer hd manually because I want evo12 ui.
Please....


Help me
Please reply friends ?????
 

M@zh@R

Registered
Joined
8 Jun 2011
Messages
8,807
Reaction score
3,499
What is your box showing the Status of version?

Is it IDLE or other?

Idle position can be upgraded through manually
 

jdrocks

Dream Pro
Joined
16 Aug 2013
Messages
1,728
Reaction score
688
Kushagra1622001 said:
Friends I have tried the last method which is still on the website but I don't have the normal tata sky remote and the second method is not working I have tried more than 20 times.
Please..... Help me! To upgrade the software of tata sky+ transfer hd manually because I want evo12 ui.
Please....


Help me
Please reply friends ?????
Do not try to force it. It is not worth it. If you damage your box, you will be in a problem. Wait for few days, it will update automatically.
 

Kushagra1622001

Registered
Joined
26 Jul 2016
Messages
28
Reaction score
24
Mazhar bro it's showing idle
 

Kushagra1622001

Registered
Joined
26 Jul 2016
Messages
28
Reaction score
24
Bapun bro I've tried the method you have mentioned above but I don't have normal tata sky remote and second one is not working.please tell another method.
 

Kushagra1622001

Registered
Joined
26 Jul 2016
Messages
28
Reaction score
24
I've found that in my transfer box the bouquet name is hd zapper . Is it correct or something other name is their.
 

Kushagra1622001

Registered
Joined
26 Jul 2016
Messages
28
Reaction score
24
M@zh@R said:
What is your box showing the Status of version?

Is it IDLE or other?

Idle position can be upgraded through manually
Mazhar bro please help me it's showing idle
 

M@zh@R

Registered
Joined
8 Jun 2011
Messages
8,807
Reaction score
3,499
Kushagra1622001 said:
Mazhar bro please help me it's showing idle
Now its ready to be upgraded.

Its better to get automatic upgrade because in mannual upgrading box can be harmed
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock