• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

Please Help me

telugu45

Registered
Joined
4 Dec 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
I am using DISHTV Xenega MPEG 2 STB i want to get MPEG4 channels Whether 1) I want to upgrade to Mpeg2 to Mpeg4 or 2) I want to purchase monoblock lnb - because DishNXt not supports any FTA channels ? 3) Go to HD - Now this offer is without monoblock lnb at 600/- cost +350/- for monoblock

Please Kindly Give the idea for me please
 

telugu45

Registered
Joined
4 Dec 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
can i receive mpeg4 singlas by monoblock lnb ? PLease Reply
 
Last edited:

telugu45

Registered
Joined
4 Dec 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
what about
am using DISHTV Xenega MPEG 2 STB i want to get MPEG4 channels Whether 1) I want to upgrade to Mpeg2 to Mpeg4 or 2) I want to purchase monoblock lnb - because DishNXt not supports any FTA channels ? 3) Go to HD - Now this offer is without monoblock lnb at 600/- cost +350/- for monoblock

Please Kindly Give the idea for me please
 

mss

Contributor
Joined
31 Jan 2017
Messages
706
Reaction score
405
1.You need to upgrade your set top box to HD.
2. Now monoblock Lnb not required.
3. If future may be required, that time you can buy monoblock Lnb.
 

Hassan Syed

Banned
Joined
5 Mar 2012
Messages
5,137
Reaction score
2,669
There is no need of Mono Block LNB now. Just replace ur box with Dish NXT box. You can use this box for D2H as well as for Dish TV Satellite
 

goutam7

Registered
Joined
6 Dec 2018
Messages
40
Reaction score
2
same here but iam not getting FTA channels i am in NON STOP package
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
P Please help i want new dth connection Please your Suggestion DTH Support & Comparisons 4
Bulgari Please help me identify these 1990s Tamil songs Movies & Music 3
Vishal_biradar Please help me Unavailable view these channels already subscribed Tata Sky Binge+ 1
Anal singh I lost my customer id number and register mobile number. What should i do please help...also customer id is not avilable on my account option on t.v Airtel Digital TV 6
rahulk Seeking Help Unable to login on website please help. Tata Sky 5
tataabcde1234 Seeking Help Please Help : Insync Channel wiil come to DishTV d2h Dish TV 0
tataabcde1234 Seeking Help Please Help : Insync Channel to d2h d2h (formerly Videocon d2h) 1
IIAwesomeGuyII Please help me choose a dth DTH Support & Comparisons 10
A Please help me with multi TV plan Airtel Digital TV 5
tataabcde1234 Seeking Help Please Help Update Bouquets on Dish TV Bouquets - NSS6 and ST2 Dish TV 0
heartbeat Please sum1 help me to change my mobile number i tried lot but still same Airtel Digital TV 2
Sreerag Aryanad Seeking Help My TV Samsung smart TV HD ready Please help d2h resolution setup d2h (formerly Videocon d2h) 2
DJ Roy Seeking Help Please help me understand deduction on my account Tata Sky 4
heartbeat Neee help please showing no account balance Dish TV 3
tataabcde1234 Please Help : any HD and SD channels will adds on NSS6 Dish TV 0
tataabcde1234 Please Help : any HD and SD channels will adds d2h (formerly Videocon d2h) 0
J Discussion I am getting error E100 I am suffering from 2 days please help me d2h HD 2
RANAJIT SAVANT Please help me Dish TV 1
A Seeking Help Just need Marathi Channels. Help please. Tata Sky 5
H Seeking Help Please help me select a new SD Dth. DTH Support & Comparisons 8
H Seeking Help Please help me take a suitable package for my Airtel Dth? Airtel Digital TV HD 12
I Please help me Register on Dishtv Website DTH Support & Comparisons 8
tataabcde1234 Please help d2h (formerly Videocon d2h) 0
Raja Seeking Help I am planning to purchase Airtel digital TV; Please help DTH Support & Comparisons 78
A Seeking Help Please help me to recharge my dishtv Dish TV 0

Similar threads

Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock