• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

V-5004-HD new software update

DthXpert

Registered
Joined
6 Jul 2016
Messages
187
Reaction score
131
V-5004-HD received new software update today morning previously its 0.41 now its 0.61
No visible changes found if u also have same stb lets me inform any changes u found
98qPymi.jpg

98qPymi.jpg

nZKST0R.jpg
 

Aliens007

Registered
Joined
25 Sep 2015
Messages
1,658
Reaction score
2,051
Why always V-5004-HD got update.
I'm using 2266 IR-HD still no update.
 

smtkumar120

Registered
Joined
28 Dec 2017
Messages
230
Reaction score
210
V-5004-HD received new software update today morning previously its 0.41 now its 0.61
No visible changes found if u also have same stb lets me inform any changes u found
98qPymi.jpg

98qPymi.jpg

nZKST0R.jpg
720 to 1080 out put fast. Now take 5 seconds. Last UP to 10 to second.

System - user setup - TV out put - 720 to 1080 & 1080 I format add.

Wow. 1080 fix .. No change in 720px again as last 0.41
 
Last edited:

DthXpert

Registered
Joined
6 Jul 2016
Messages
187
Reaction score
131
Not yet fixed for me it again fall back to 720p everytime i start stb i have to set 1080p again
As it fallback to 720p automatically whenever i start stb
From very beginning its there and not yet fixed
 

Prasad06

Registered
Joined
12 Jan 2020
Messages
60
Reaction score
53
Not yet fixed for me it again fall back to 720p everytime i start stb i have to set 1080p again
As it fallback to 720p automatically whenever i start stb
From very beginning its there and not yet fixed
It is fixed for me from this update bro. It doesn't fall back to 720p, its stay on 1080p whenever I switched on the stb from this v0.61 upgrade.
 

smtkumar120

Registered
Joined
28 Dec 2017
Messages
230
Reaction score
210
Not yet fixed for me it again fall back to 720p everytime i start stb i have to set 1080p again
As it fallback to 720p automatically whenever i start stb
From very beginning its there and not yet fixed
Try reset. My box is working fine.

Remove power pin & press reset button back + in power pin box. Press countinue.. .. Box will reset & upgrade again..
 
Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock