• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

Seeking Help Zee Bangla HD not coming

Status
Not open for further replies.

Optimus_Prime

Contributor
Joined
5 Oct 2015
Messages
7,371
Reaction score
8,962
Today I swabbed my old Huawei HD+ box with a refurbished Box, but zee Bangla HD not coming in this box, showing Bad Weather Error. I have only 2HD channel, other HD channel Star JAlsha HD coming normally. can any one help me what to do next ? I think the TP carrying Zee Bangla HD , doen't getting signal. so if anyone knows the TP name of Zee Bangla HD, then I can check myself what could be the error.
Thanks
 

Gobinaath

Contributor
Joined
5 Jan 2015
Messages
23,071
Reaction score
31,251
Today I swabbed my old Huawei HD+ box with a refurbished Box, but zee Bangla HD not coming in this box, showing Bad Weather Error. I have only 2HD channel, other HD channel Star JAlsha HD coming normally. can any one help me what to do next ? I think the TP carrying Zee Bangla HD , doen't getting signal. so if anyone knows the TP name of Zee Bangla HD, then I can check myself what could be the error.
Thanks
Call that technician immediately convey the issue
 

Deepu Darling

*Sandeep Reddy*
Staff member
Moderator
Joined
6 Sep 2014
Messages
9,357
Reaction score
23,050
Today I swabbed my old Huawei HD+ box with a refurbished Box, but zee Bangla HD not coming in this box, showing Bad Weather Error. I have only 2HD channel, other HD channel Star JAlsha HD coming normally. can any one help me what to do next ? I think the TP carrying Zee Bangla HD , doen't getting signal. so if anyone knows the TP name of Zee Bangla HD, then I can check myself what could be the error.
Thanks
It's 12711 H 45000.check signals on that tp.
 

Optimus_Prime

Contributor
Joined
5 Oct 2015
Messages
7,371
Reaction score
8,962
I think STB not receiving certain tp signal.
Can anyone help me how to trouble shoot them?

 

dino29

Contributor
Joined
29 May 2011
Messages
8,230
Reaction score
13,983
I think STB not receiving certain tp signal.
Can anyone help me how to trouble shoot them?

Just update to latest software or check cable conn, rusting on copper wire, lnb skew . Also check if parameters r set properly for this tp on ur box
 

Optimus_Prime

Contributor
Joined
5 Oct 2015
Messages
7,371
Reaction score
8,962
Problem solved.

 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock