• Welcome to DreamDTH.com - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Register or Login yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

Help

mahesh2683

Registered
Joined
9 Jan 2015
Messages
99
Reaction score
7
Tomorrow I am getting my rdtv set top box can I connect this set top box to my dish TV dish without changing position. (Mono block lnb) plz please help
 

SarfaRaZ

Dream Pro
Joined
16 Jul 2013
Messages
53,447
Reaction score
29,544
Yes you can get by Changing the direction of your Dish :k bro.
 
Joined
23 Dec 2014
Messages
5,610
Reaction score
1,067
mahesh2683 said:
Without changing position
no bro. all satellites r on different positions. so bro as sarfaraz bro said alignment is needed.
 

Vicky

Dream Legend
Joined
10 Jun 2014
Messages
13,150
Reaction score
16,370
Prateek Marwadi said:
no bro. all satellites r on different positions. so bro as sarfaraz bro said alignment is needed.
bro without it also possible because some time i have use rdtv via sundirect dish & also sundirect hd using rdtv dish & it ur working perfectly for me bro
 
Joined
23 Dec 2014
Messages
5,610
Reaction score
1,067
Vicky said:
bro without it also possible because some time i have use rdtv via sundirect dish & also sundirect hd using rdtv dish & it ur working perfectly for me bro
bro but both r on different altitudes?
how it cud b possible bro n also u r using rdtv n sd, so rdtv n sd have same satellite agreements.:tup
 

SarfaRaZ

Dream Pro
Joined
16 Jul 2013
Messages
53,447
Reaction score
29,544
Vicky said:
bro without it also possible because some time i have use rdtv via sundirect dish & also sundirect hd using rdtv dish & it ur working perfectly for me bro
Bro please read correctly @thread starter said that he has a Dish Tv Dish & he want to use RDTV STB ok so he has to reallign his Dish Position to Measat or not not :huh
 

Vicky

Dream Legend
Joined
10 Jun 2014
Messages
13,150
Reaction score
16,370
Prateek Marwadi said:
bro but both r on different altitudes?
how it cud b possible bro n also u r using rdtv n sd, so rdtv n sd have same satellite agreements.:tup
i think same difference satellite bro & both stb i have got 100% signal strength
 
Joined
23 Dec 2014
Messages
5,610
Reaction score
1,067
SarfaRaZ said:
Bro please read correctly @thread starter said that he has a Dish Tv Dish & he want to use RDTV STB ok so he has to reallign his Dish Position to Measat or not not :huh
bro please don't b angry...:no
he is just 19 years old... so v have to understand ... he always calm..
so bro a simple request :tup:tup:tup
 

Vicky

Dream Legend
Joined
10 Jun 2014
Messages
13,150
Reaction score
16,370
SarfaRaZ said:
Bro please read correctly @thread starter said that he has a Dish Tv Dish & he want to use RDTV STB ok so he has to reallign his Dish Position to Measat or not not :huh
it possible for me only & already in posts :shy
 
Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock