• Welcome to DreamDTH.com - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Register or Login yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

Hi I Need Reliance HD Stb

Joined
13 Sep 2013
Messages
1,335
Reaction score
1,572
Hi I Need Reliance HD Stb Is There Any Possible To Buy Any Other Company Stb And I Put my reliance smart card to work As, in modem how we put sim card and work like tat I am asking Reliance Have HD Stb Which Is In Chennai They Need To Clear Some Amount
 

me_saket

Registered
Joined
24 Nov 2012
Messages
5,079
Reaction score
531
Big no.

Buy reliance stb to watch reliance DTH channels
 
Joined
23 Dec 2014
Messages
5,610
Reaction score
1,067
adithya said:
take a new rdtv stb if it is available, rdtv sd pq = any other dth hd quality.
 

Vicky

Dream Legend
Joined
10 Jun 2014
Messages
13,150
Reaction score
16,372
adithya said:
I Need HD Stb not SD
contact cc & they not available means, i will provide dealer contact no
 
Joined
13 Sep 2013
Messages
1,335
Reaction score
1,572
thrre is no stock only from past two years why I Need rdtv only means top of my house reliance tower is There Soo I tried Tata and d2h if air comes signal error so I went to rdtv
 
Joined
13 Sep 2013
Messages
1,335
Reaction score
1,572
I called cc in secondhand I Get but too costly and double in that cost its some 7500 I Get two HD Stb :'( :'(
 

me_saket

Registered
Joined
24 Nov 2012
Messages
5,079
Reaction score
531
Rdtv tower won't make any difference with signal coming from d2h, tata , adtv or rdtv.

Its very likely that rdtv DTH ll also face signal disturbance
 
Joined
13 Sep 2013
Messages
1,335
Reaction score
1,572
yaa but I dont know How to say in words while technician of D2H and Tata said the problem is from tower only and surrounding to my house all uses rdtv only
 
Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock