• Welcome to DreamDTH.com - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Register or Login yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

New Ku-Band Transponder In Videocon D2H?

Status
Not open for further replies.

Vadirocks

Dream Legend
Joined
21 Mar 2012
Messages
7,684
Reaction score
8,203
Friends,

Today I Made Auto Scan In My Solid HD STB For ST-2 Satellite,

I Have Found There Are 4 Transponders Added Automatically,

I Don't Know, How It Happened?

Here Are The Transponder Details

























 

Vadirocks

Dream Legend
Joined
21 Mar 2012
Messages
7,684
Reaction score
8,203
Experts Please Answer,

I'm Confused Here,

But Signal Jumping Automatically From 30 To 60
 

Karthik

Dream Pro
Joined
31 Jul 2011
Messages
22,715
Reaction score
4,306
Dont know.
gssran bhai will help you
 

SUNIEL

Banned
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Messages
2,371
Reaction score
723
I think d2h also adding tp like tata sky for future use, hope is alive.
 

Gssran

Staff member
Dream SMOD
Joined
4 Feb 2012
Messages
21,917
Reaction score
42,052
No bro it's not new Tp, sometimes it happens, Stb showing Diffrent Tp, leave it.
 

Gssran

Staff member
Dream SMOD
Joined
4 Feb 2012
Messages
21,917
Reaction score
42,052
Which Lnb you are using.
 

Gssran

Staff member
Dream SMOD
Joined
4 Feb 2012
Messages
21,917
Reaction score
42,052
Sometimes I get new Tp in Tatasky but.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock