• Welcome to DreamDTH.com - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Register or Login yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

openbox a6 pro tunning problem

matrix2002

Registered
Joined
27 Apr 2014
Messages
30
Reaction score
12
Hi friends
i bought openbox a6 pro and blind scaned intelsat 20 at 68.5
my trget was to get mtunes hd i tryed it for many times but cant find this
channel ,then one of my friend told me mtunes signal is weak nowadays so i
left it but after some days when i am hunting for other sat ,i tuned nss6 and scan for channels and i was amazed when it can't scan many channels.then i searched the tp it was there but when i cheked signal on that tp it was 0%
oterh tp's have 80 to 90% signal then i tried back on IS 20 for mtunes and here the same problem mtunes tp has 0% signal and others are fine with more than 90%signal.
I can't understand what is the problem can any one help me.
:(
 

matrix2002

Registered
Joined
27 Apr 2014
Messages
30
Reaction score
12
problem solved
i was on latest firmware so there is no update
so i downgrade it and my box was not able to boot
after that i update it with the latest firmware and it
solved my problem
:clap
 

matrix2002

Registered
Joined
27 Apr 2014
Messages
30
Reaction score
12
problem solved
i downgraded my firmware and it stuck on loading
after that i upgraded to latest firmware and problem solved.
 
Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock