• Welcome to DreamDTH.com - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Register or Login yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

team india players profile

ssparikshya

Registered
Joined
2 May 2011
Messages
7,908
Reaction score
1,453
sachin tendulkar -
Date of Birth : 24 April 1973
Country : India
Teams : India, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians
Playing Role : Right handed batsman
Height : 5 ft 5 inches

ms dhoni:Date of Birth : 7 July 1981
Country : India
Teams : India, Chennai Super Kings, Bihar, Jharkhand
Playing Role : Wicket keeper, right handed batsman
Height : 5 feet 9 inches

to be countinued
 
Joined
26 May 2011
Messages
1,804
Reaction score
113

Rahul Dravid (India)
Full Name: Rahul Sharad Dravid
Born: Jan 11, 1973
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Current age: 38 years 136 days
Major teams: India, Scotland, Asia XI, ICC World XI, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Karnataka, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Rajasthan Royals
Nickname: The Wall
Batting Style: right-hand bat
Bowling Style: right-arm offbreak
Education: St. Joseph's Boys' High School

Test debut: England v India at Lord's, Jun 20-24, 1996

Last Test: South Africa v India at Cape Town, Jan 02-06, 2011


ODI debut: India v Sri Lanka at Singapore, Apr 03, 1996

Last ODI: India v West Indies at Johannesburg, Sep 30, 2009
 

Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock