• This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more.

dish tv asiasat 5 100e

sameer90

Registered
Joined
Apr 28, 2011
Messages
4
Likes
0
#2
why people use a clone version .it is always a lake of money:thinking:
 
Joined
Mar 2, 2011
Messages
32
Likes
22
#3
sameer90 said:
why people use a clone version .it is always a lake of money:thinking:
But check the price 3tims .But clone version work same like original
 
Joined
Aug 19, 2011
Messages
534
Likes
747
#4
Dear friend

it is not a cause of clone, it is because of L TUNER, if in your dreambox L TUNER you cannot tune above from 27500 symbol rate,

for tune above from symbol rate you need M TUNER in your dreambox 800 hd

i have the same problem, then i change my TUNER and now i can tune Dish tv True Hd Asiasat 5 at 100 degree east with good signals.

Thanks
 

Anil.HD

Dream Pro
Joined
Jun 27, 2011
Messages
1,430
Likes
456
#5
Some budy using drem box , tiger box for ilegaly recive signal for his cable network
 
Joined
Aug 19, 2011
Messages
534
Likes
747
#6
anil master said:
Some budy using drem box , tiger box for ilegaly recive signal for his cable network
dear friend your question is not clear, please explain.

i am using dreambox but tiger box i donot know. furthermore receive signal for cable network i donot understand.

dreambox is use for card sharing but cable network i donot know.

thanks
 

Vikram

Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Nov 3, 2010
Messages
5,619
Likes
3,938
#7
@ASIF JAVAID

I have Soild DvbS2 Hd Stb , it is not Support 40700 Symbol rate, Can i change its normal tuner to mtuner ? How ? Price of Mtuner ?
 
Joined
Aug 19, 2011
Messages
534
Likes
747
#8
Vikram said:
@ASIF JAVAID

I have Soild DvbS2 Hd Stb , it is not Support 40700 Symbol rate, Can i change its normal tuner to mtuner ? How ? Price of Mtuner ?
Dear friend

this m tuner is only for dreambox supported,

here is a difference of L TUNER and M TUNER







thanks
 

Vikram

Staff member
Administrator
Joined
Nov 3, 2010
Messages
5,619
Likes
3,938
#9
Thanks Aasif bhai For Quick TReply with Solution,

R u Receving Any Zee network fta Hd channel With Dreambox from asiasat 105 Satellite ?