• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

openbox a6 pro tunning problem (1 Viewer)

matrix2002

Registered
Joined
27 Apr 2014
Messages
30
Reaction score
12
Hi friends
i bought openbox a6 pro and blind scaned intelsat 20 at 68.5
my trget was to get mtunes hd i tryed it for many times but cant find this
channel ,then one of my friend told me mtunes signal is weak nowadays so i
left it but after some days when i am hunting for other sat ,i tuned nss6 and scan for channels and i was amazed when it can't scan many channels.then i searched the tp it was there but when i cheked signal on that tp it was 0%
oterh tp's have 80 to 90% signal then i tried back on IS 20 for mtunes and here the same problem mtunes tp has 0% signal and others are fine with more than 90%signal.
I can't understand what is the problem can any one help me.
:(
 

matrix2002

Registered
Joined
27 Apr 2014
Messages
30
Reaction score
12
problem solved
i was on latest firmware so there is no update
so i downgrade it and my box was not able to boot
after that i update it with the latest firmware and it
solved my problem
:clap
 

matrix2002

Registered
Joined
27 Apr 2014
Messages
30
Reaction score
12
problem solved
i downgraded my firmware and it stuck on loading
after that i upgraded to latest firmware and problem solved.
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock