• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums - an online community for the television and tech enthusiasts!

    Please Login or Register yourself to ask a question, participate in a discussion.

Seeking Help I can't drop channels in tata sky. Why?

rithesh

Registered
Joined
6 Feb 2015
Messages
181
Reaction score
56
Yesterday I have dropped starplus hd and &tv hd @ 12:45pm but order not processed yet. Today I can't add or drop any channels.. also showing dropped channels.. anyone knows why? Called customer care but no use.. theire telling your order in open stage and it will processing automatically.
 

Abhinav842

Dream Shine
Joined
1 Feb 2019
Messages
2,505
Reaction score
5,114
If your order is not processed then new Pack modifications will hold in queue until that order is not processed. Once processed all other modifications will also get completed. This is a known issue, happened with me also.
 

rithesh

Registered
Joined
6 Feb 2015
Messages
181
Reaction score
56
If your order is not processed then new Pack modifications will hold in queue until that order is not processed. Once processed all other modifications will also get completed. This is a known issue, happened with me also.
I think Only waiting can solve this issue
 

Ramesh12

Registered
Joined
9 Feb 2019
Messages
50
Reaction score
23
I tried to add FTA English news but it's not processed today morning ...
 

Azad

Registered
Joined
21 May 2018
Messages
47
Reaction score
34
This happened to me also. Follow the steps, don't use chat. Atfirst, Take a screenshot of that error and then send a email to help@tatasky.com. write your problem and send them. Then they registered your complaint with a number after that their representative call you. told him about your error. Then they told you wait for some time, after that they update your account fast.
 
Top Bottom

AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock