• Welcome to DreamDTH Forums
    An online community for the television enthusiasts!
    Log in or Register

Monoblock Lnb

Aman Garbi

Registered
Joined
5 Nov 2014
Messages
55
Reaction score
11
I am decided that i will instal tata sky HD instead of My Dish Tv true HD but i am little confused that i have a Monoblock LNB is it done a good job with tata sky HD box mean to say quality strength signal strength please experts reviewed it
 

IndiaN

Contributor
Joined
19 Sep 2013
Messages
5,939
Solutions
1
Reaction score
4,258
I Think No Problem in It but Lets Wait for Comment of our Sat Experts btw How are You Getting Tata Sky STB only
 

Er. Dhananjay

Registered
Joined
4 May 2012
Messages
321
Reaction score
92
to receive signal from satellite, it needs LNB, doesn't matter single or monoblock. it works 100%. go ahed.

 

Parkunan

Registered
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
764
Reaction score
401
Yes.mono block is used for getting 2satellites with 5deg differences. Dish TV uses for 95deg & 100.5deg.

You can get tatasky signals using monoblock LNB( GSat 10 @ 83deg).
No problem go ahead.

Also You can get tatasky(83) & Videocon(88) signal at a time using monoblock lnb.
 

Parkunan

Registered
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
764
Reaction score
401
No, not possible.
Signal only we can get.

 

Hassan Syed

Banned
Joined
5 Mar 2012
Messages
5,137
Reaction score
2,670
It will work for Tata Sky. No need to change it. Just align ur dish antenna.
 
Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock